Privacy policy


Who are we ?

Atelier Heliobil , Les MOBILES Solaires - Zone Artisanale - n° 6 Route de Lons 39570 - St Laurent-la-Roche France
Phone : +33 (0)3 84 44 29 46 / +33 (0)9 61 50 13 68

E-mail : heliobil@libertysurf.fr

The address of our website is : www.heliobil.fr et www.heliobil.com


1) Use of the personal data collected


1.1) Protecting your data

At Heliobil, we place great importance on the security of your personal data. In order to protect your privacy, we manage your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act. We do not disclose or transmit your data to any third party.


1.2) The data you give us

You give us information via forms when creating your customer account or when placing your order. Some information is optional (example: date of birth) while others are necessary for the proper functioning of our website and the smooth running of your order (example: delivery address).


1.3) Order data, product delivery and service provision

We use your personal information for the purposes of registering and processing orders, delivering products, providing services, processing payments and communicating with you in connection with your orders, products, services and services. our promotional offers.


1.4) Data collected automatically

When you use our website, we automatically receive and record certain types of information such as information about your use, including your interaction with the content. For example, we automatically save the abandoned baskets so that you can find your shopping cart the next time you login to the site.

Like many other websites, we use "cookies" and other unique identifiers and obtain certain types of information when your browser or device accesses our website. For example, we use Google Analytics cookies to track traffic and visit statistics on our website.

For more information on the use of cookies, please refer to paragraph 3 "Cookies" below.


1.5) Data for recommendations and customization

We may use your personal information to recommend functions, products and services that may be of interest to you, identify your preferences and personalize your experience.


1.6) The data collected via our contact form

We collect information when you contact us via the contact form on our site. The information collected includes your first and last names, your e-mail address and telephone number.

In addition, we automatically receive and store information from your computer and browser, including your IP address, software and hardware, and the page you request. We do not disclose this data without your consent.


1.7) The other recipients of your data

The recipients of your personal data are, where appropriate, our payment service providers or payment security, our delivery service providers, our business partners. In the case where this is required by law, your consent is collected or a possibility of refusal is arranged before any data transmission.


1.8) The rights you have on your data

If you used our contact form, you may request to receive a file containing all the personal data that we have about you, including the ones you have provided us. You can also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not take into account data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.

If you wish to recover your personal data, you can formulate your request via our contact form:

https://www.heliobil.fr/fr/nous-contacter

Or directly by e-mail to : heliobil@libertysurf.fr


2) Data protection


2.1) SSL protocol

The SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol is used to protect the data sent by a client on the server of a company. It allows a triple protection:
• Encryption of your data before transmission
• Guarantee that the form is only sent to the server from which it was opened
• Verification that your data is transmitted in their entirety to the intended recipient, without having been modified

SSL is used when a small padlock (often green) appears on the left side of your browser's status bar.

3) Use of Cookies


3.1) Statistics and audience measurements

This website uses the functions of the Google Analytics web analytics service. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Parkway Amphitheater, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the United States and stored there. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing the user's behavior in order to optimize his website and his advertising.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but please note that if you do so, you may not be able to use all the features of this website. You may also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and processing such data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in.

For more information on how Google Analytics processes user data, see the Google Privacy Policy:


https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=fr.

If you do not want Google Analytics to be able to analyze your activity on the sites you visit, you can install the Google Analytics opt-out module:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

This module is offered for free by Google.


3.2) Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles ...). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were to that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have a connected account on their website.

3.3) Learn more about cookies

To find out more about cookies, visit the CNIL website at the address below:

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi